You are here:
HOME CALENDAR

CALENDAR

Calendar Month :

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun




1 Mar

-- Variations --
School Photo Make Up Day - D PursehouseYear 11 Food Technology - NCRYear 12 Geography Excursion - R Crick
2 Mar


3 Mar


4 Mar

-- Events --
Week A
-- Variations --
Open Girls Cricket - M RileyOpen Girls Cricket Umpiring - M Riley
5 Mar

-- Events --
Executive Meeting
-- Variations --
Boys Softball - C BarberBoys Softball - C BarberBoys Softball - C BarberBoys Softball - C BarberGirls Basketball - R McRobie
6 Mar

-- Variations --
First Aid Course (Year 9) - C BarberGirl Empowered Year 7 Girls - NCRGirl Empowered Year 7 Girls - NCRGirl Empowered Year 7 Girls - NCRWhite Card Course - PAPERWORK PENDINGYear 12 Cricuble Performance - N Koletti, Donaldson
7 Mar

-- Variations --
Brisbane Water Zone Swimming Carnival - Bradshaw, Maljevac, Toy, J Martin, T MartinBrisbane Water Zone Swimming Carnival - Bradshaw, Maljevac, Toy, J Martin, T MartinFirst Aid Course (Year 9) - PAPERWORK PENDINGMarine Studies Water Safety & Snarkelling - C BarberPhotography Excursion to Cockatoo Island - S McNaught, D KrixYear 8 Drug & Alcohol Seminar - NCR
8 Mar

-- Variations --
Women in Science Symposium - CANCELLEDYear 10 Fieldwork Day All Year 10 - Crick, Nicol, Langston, Waters, Hopkins, Sadler
9 Mar


10 Mar


11 Mar

-- Events --
Week B
-- Variations --
AGNSW & MCA Gallery Excursion - M HamiltonBoys Basketball - R McRobie
12 Mar

-- Variations --
SSU Regional Dance Selection/Rehearsal - M O'Rielly, C Bissett
13 Mar

-- Events --
Year 7 2020 Meet and Great Evening 6.00 - 7.15pm
-- Variations --
Macquarie Uni- PAPERWORK PENDINGOpen Boys Soccer - T RussellOpen Boys Soccer - T RussellOpen Girls Touch Football - A RegalOpen Girls Water Polo -G Bradshaw
14 Mar

-- Events --
Assembly
-- Variations --
Central Coast Council Lifestyle Program - CANCELLEDOpen Boys Touch - T Russell
15 Mar

-- Variations --
Central Coast Council Lifestyle Program - CANCELLEDOpen Boys Water Polo - G BradshawSport Selection - J Robertson
16 Mar


17 Mar


18 Mar

-- Events --
Staff MeetingWeek A
-- Variations --
Year 7 Geography Fieldwork Day #POSTPONED - Hopkins, Goucher, LangstonYear 9 Photography Excursion to Luna Park - M. Hamilton, D KrixYear 9 Photography Excursion to Luna Park - M. Hamilton, D Krix
19 Mar

-- Events --
Executive MeetingP&C Meeting AGM
-- Variations --
Clean 4 Shore - M LawlerJapanese Taiko Drumming Workshop - H Nader, A WilksJapanese Taiko Drumming Workshop - H Nader, A WilksYear 10 Visual Design - Cake and Plate - C McGilvery & T BerberianYear 11 Business Studies - L Langston, R Crick
20 Mar

-- Variations --
Boys Basketball CHS Knockout Competition - NCROpen Girls Soccer - J.StalgisYear 11 Business Studies - L Langston, R CrickYear 11 Business Studies - L Langston, R CrickYear 7 Geography Fieldwork Day #POSTPONED - Hopkins, Goucher, Langston
21 Mar

-- Variations --
Sydney North Swimming - L.ElbraYear 11 Visual Arts - M Hamilton, D KrixYear 7 Geography Fieldwork Day - Gray, Robertson
22 Mar

-- Events --
Primary School Sport Day
-- Variations --
CHS Volleyball - NCR C.LumsdenYear 7 Geography Fieldwork Day - Nicol, Sadler
23 Mar


24 Mar


25 Mar

-- Events --
Week B
-- Variations --
Teachers Day What Elevates at work- M.Hamilton - NCR
26 Mar

-- Variations --
Maliga Art Program - M.Hopkins NCR
27 Mar

-- Variations --
Maliga Art Program - M.Hopkins NCROpen Girls Touch KO- A.Regal & C. Barber - NCR
28 Mar

-- Events --
Assembly
-- Variations --
Maliga Art Program - M.Hopkins NCRYear 11 Earth & Environment Science Excursion - C Barber
29 Mar

-- Variations --
AGNSW & MCA Gallery Excursion - M Hamilton, T BerberianLeague 9s - T.Schofield - NCR
30 Mar


31 Mar