You are here:
HOME CALENDAR

CALENDAR

Calendar Month :

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1 May

-- Variations --
Europe Tour - B Waters, M Lawler
2 May

-- Variations --
Europe Tour - B Waters, M Lawler
3 May

-- Events --
Assembly
-- Variations --
Volleyball - C Lumsden
4 May

-- Variations --
2018 School Surfing Central Coast Regional Titles - M LawlerOpen Boys Soccer - T Russell
5 May


6 May


7 May

-- Events --
Week A
8 May

-- Events --
Executive Meeting
-- Variations --
Girls & Boys Touch Gala Day - C Barber, K Horman
9 May

-- Events --
Year 9 & 10 Parent Teacher Interviews
-- Variations --
Introduction to Drama Day Workshop Series - R RothIntroduction to Drama Day Workshop Series - R RothOpen Rugby League - CANCELLED
10 May

-- Variations --
2018 Science & Engineering Challenge - L PrattGirls and U16 Boys Futsal - J Stalgis, T RussellKHS School Musical Full Day Rehearsals - R RothKHS School Musical Full Day Rehearsals - R RothKHS School Musical Full Day Rehearsals - R RothU16 Boys Futsal - J Stalgis, T Russell
11 May

-- Variations --
School Cross Country Carnival - C LumsdenSchool Cross Country Carnival 12/13Yrs - C LumsdenSchool Cross Country Carnival 14/15Yrs - C LumsdenSchool Cross Country Carnival 16/17/18Yrs - C LumsdenSenior Dance Masterclass - M DuttonU14 Boys Futsal - K HomanU14 Boys Futsal - K Homan
12 May


13 May


14 May

-- Events --
Staff MeetingWeek B
-- Variations --
SSU Camp - A Regal, T PuloTransition from School (Speaker from Master Builder Ass) S Grant, P Broadbent
15 May

-- Events --
P&C Meeting
-- Variations --
SSU Camp - A Regal, T Pulo
16 May

-- Variations --
14 Cochrane Cup - T SchofieldSSU Camp - A Regal, T PuloYear 11 Earth & Environmental Science - NCR
17 May

-- Events --
Assembly
-- Variations --
Open Girls Netball - L BesleyU16 Rugby League - M Riley
18 May

-- Variations --
Girls Open Basketball - R McRobie
19 May


20 May


21 May

-- Events --
Week A
-- Variations --
2018 NSW & ACT Lions Deaf Camp - M O'Reilly, M DaleNAISDA Dance Rehersals - NCRNAISDA Dance Rehersals - NCRU15 Boys Soccer - T Russell
22 May

-- Events --
Executive Meeting
-- Variations --
2018 NSW & ACT Lions Deaf Camp - M O'Reilly, M DaleKHS School Musical Full Day Rehearsals - R RothOpen Boys Futsal - T RussellSydney Dance Company Matinee - K McRaeTocal Steer Pick Up -CANCELLED
23 May

-- Events --
Year 7 & 8 Parent Teacher Interviews
-- Variations --
2018 NSW & ACT Lions Deaf Camp - M O'Reilly, M DaleImprovisation, Acting and Playbuilding Workshop - R RothNAISDA Dance Rehersals - NCRNAISDA Dance Rehersals - NCRSociety & Culture Nan Tien Temple Excursion - CANCELLED
24 May

-- Variations --
2018 NSW & ACT Lions Deaf Camp - M O'Reilly, M DaleSociety & Culture Nan Tien Temple Excursion - CANCELLED
25 May

-- Events --
Year 12 Report Distribution
-- Variations --
2018 NSW & ACT Lions Deaf Camp - M O'Reilly, M DaleBWZ Cross Country - T Toy, T Russell, L Elbra, T MaljevacBWZ Cross Country Bike Riders - T Toy, T Russell, L Elbra, T MaljevacBWZ Cross Country Student Officials - T Toy, T Russell, L Elbra, T MaljevacSalvation Army Donation Collection - M LawlerSalvation Army Donation Collection - M LawlerSalvation Army Donation Collection - M LawlerSalvation Army Donation Collection - M Lawler
26 May


27 May


28 May

-- Events --
Extended Executive MeetingWeek B
-- Variations --
Dance Master Class - K McRae
29 May


30 May

-- Variations --
Activated Shakespeare - HSC Hamlet - D Sexton, D Koletti, R RothInterested & Talented Workshop - PAPERWORK PENDINGInterested & Talented Workshop - PAPERWORK PENDINGKincumber Neighbourhood Visit - L LangstonYear 11 Earth & Environmental Science - NCR
31 May

-- Events --
Assembly
-- Variations --
Take 3 for the Sea Microplastics Project - L PrattU14 and Opens Rugby Union - T Russell, M HopkinsYear 10/11 Vaccinations - T MaljevacYear 12 HSC and Careers Expo - S Fortey - S Fortey, C Barber